🏬 Since 1956 · 17 Showrooms 🚚 Free delivery across Pakistan 💳 Installments — Bank Alfalah, JS & MCB
Bank Alfalah Installments
Installments › Bank Alfalah
Bank Alfalah

Bank Alfalah Installment Plan

Get your favourite electronics on easy monthly installments with your Bank Alfalah credit card, in all cities across Pakistan, at AYS Online.

Rs. 10,000
Minimum purchase
3, 6 & 9 months
Flexible tenures
Zero
Down payment
All Cities
Across Pakistan

Available tenures & charges

Choose the plan that suits you. A one-time processing fee (and FED where applicable) is charged by the bank as per the details below.

3 months6 months9 months months
TenureCharges
3 Months5% Processing fee + FED
6 Months5% Processing fee + FED
9 Months8% Processing fee + FED

How to buy on Bank Alfalah installments

Four simple steps from cart to easy monthly payments.

1

Pick your product

Choose any single item priced Rs. 10,000 or above.

2

Choose EMI at checkout

Select the Bank Alfalah installment option and your tenure.

3

Pay by Bank Alfalah card

Complete the secure checkout with your Bank Alfalah credit card.

4

Pay monthly

Your bank converts it to easy monthly installments.

Terms & Conditions

The following terms apply to the Bank Alfalah EMI plan and should be read together with your credit card terms and conditions.

  1. Minimum purchase amount for each transaction (one product only) must be PKR 10,000 to book an Easy Monthly Installment.
  2. Only customers opting for EMI on the aysonline.pk checkout page are eligible for this promotion.
  3. A one-time processing fee plus FED is charged by the bank as per the tenure table above and their Schedule of Charges (SOC).
  4. Conversion of the purchase to Easy Monthly Installments may take up to 3 working days.
  5. Purchase on aysonline.pk should be made at least 3 working days before your next credit card statement is generated, so the transaction reflects in that statement. For example, if your statement date is the 24th, purchase before the 21st.
  6. A purchase made immediately after the statement date will reflect in the next month’s statement.
  7. The bank providing the EMI service acts as corporate agent/distributor of third-party products/services and is not responsible in any manner to any person or claim.
  8. In case of order cancellation by aysonline.pk, the installment plan will be cancelled and no pre-payment charges apply.
  9. In case of order cancellation, it is the customer’s responsibility to call aysonline.pk to cancel the installment plan.
  10. Bank Alfalah and aysonline.pk reserve the right to cancel this promotion at any time without prior notice.

Ready to shop on Bank Alfalah installments?

Browse thousands of original home and kitchen electronics and pay in easy monthly installments.

Start shopping
Need help? Call our helpline at 0333-5652643